Skip to content

Member Districts

      Sorted Alphabetically by District

Quick Links

A

Alexander Valley Union

  • Alexander Valley School (K-6)

B

Bellevue Union

  • Bellevue School (K-6)
  • Kawana School (K-6)
  • Meadow View School (K-6)
  • Taylor Mountain School (K-6)

Bennett Valley Union

  • Strawberry School (4-6)
  • Yulupa School (K-3)

C

Cinnabar

  • Cinnabar School (K-6)

Cloverdale Unified

Cloverdale School District

  • Cloverdale High School (9-12)
  • Eagle Creek Community Day School (7-10)
  • Jefferson School (K-3)
  • Johanna Echols-Hansen Continuation High School (9-12)
  • Washington School (4-8)

Cotati-Rohnert Park Unified

  • Cotati-Rohnert Park Community Day School (7-8)
  • Creekside Middle School (6-8)
  • El Camino Comtinuation High School (10-12)
  • Evergreen Elementary School (K-5)
  • Hann (Marguerite) Elementary School (K-5)
  • Monte Vista Elementary School (K-5)
  • Mountain Shadows Middle School (6-8)
  • Page (Thomas) School (K-5)
  • Phoenix High School (10-12)
  • Rancho Cotate High School
  • Reed (John) School (K-5)
  • Rohnert (Waldo) School (K-5)
  • Tecnology High School (9-12)

D

Dunham

  • Dunham School (K-6)

F

Forestville Union

  • Forestville Academy (Charter, 2-5)
  • Forestville School (K-1)

Fort Ross

  • Fort Ross School (K-8)

G

Geyserville Unified

  • Buena Vista High School (Continuation, 9-12)
  • Geyserville Communty Day School (7-8)
  • Geyserville Elementary School (K-5)
  • Geyserville High School (9-12)
  • Geyserville Middle School (6-8)

Gravenstein Union

  • Gravenstein Community Day School (K-8)
  • Gravenstein Elementary School (K-5)
  • Hillcrest Middle School (4-8)

Guerneville

  • Guerneville Community Day School (4-8)
  • Guerneville School (K-8)

H

Harmony Union

  • Harmony Elementary School (K-2)
  • Salmon Creek School: A Charter School (3-8)

Healdsburg Unified

  • Healdsburg Elementary School (K-5)
  • Healdsburg High School (9-12)
  • Healdsburg Junior High School (6-8)
  • Marce Becerra Academy (Continuation, 10-12)

Horicon

  • Horicon School (K-6)

K

Kashia

  • Kashia School (K-8)

Kenwood

  • Kenwood School (K-6)

L

Liberty

  • California Virtual Academy (Charter, Independant Study, K-12)
  • Liberty School (K-6)

M

Mark West Union

  • Mark West Charter School (7-8)
  • Mark West Elementary School (K-6)
  • Riebli (John B) Elementary School (K-6)
  • San Miguel Elementary School (K-6)

Monte Rio Union

  • Monte Rio Union School (K-8)

Montgomery

  • Montgomery School (K-8)

O

Oak Grove Union

  • Oak Grove Elementary School (K)
  • Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School (Charter, 1-8)

Old Adobe Union

  • Bernard Eldredge School (K-6)
  • La Rercera School (K-6)
  • Miwok Valley School (K-6)
  • Old Adobe School (K-6)
  • Sonoma Mountain School (K-6)

P

Petaluma City

  • Grant School (K-6)
  • Live Oak Charter School (K-8)
  • Mary Collins at Cherry Valley Charter School
  • McDowell School (K-6)
  • McKinley School (K-6)
  • McNear School (K-6)
  • Penngrove School (Year-Round, K-6)
  • Valley Oaks Elementary School (Independent Study, K-6)
  • Valley Vista School (K-6)

Petaluma Joint Union High

  • Carpe Diem High School (10-12)
  • Casa Grande High School (9-12)
  • Crossroads School (Community Day, 7-9)
  • Keniworth Junior High School (7-8)
  • Mary Collins at Cherry Valley Charter School (Year-Round, K-8)
  • Petaluma High School (9-12)
  • Petaluma Junior High School (7-8)
  • San Antonio High School (Continuation, 10-12)
  • Sonoma Mountain High School (10-12)
  • Valley Oaks High School (Independent Study, 7-12)

Piner-Olivet Union

  • Jack London School (K-6)
  • Northwest Prep at Piner-Olivet (Charter, 7-12)
  • Olivet School (K-6)
  • Piner School (K-6)
  • Piner-Olivet Charter School (7-8)
  • Schaefer (Morrice) School (K-6)

R

Rincon Valley Union

  • Austin Creek School (K-6)
  • Binkley School (K-6)
  • Madrone School (K-6)
  • Rincon Valley Charter School (7-8)
  • Sequoia School (K-6)
  • Village School (K-4)
  • Whited (Douglas L.) School (K-6)

Roseland

  • Roseland Charter School (7-12)
  • Roseland Children's Center
  • Roseland Elementary School (K-6)
  • Sheppard Accelerated School (k-6)

S

Santa Rosa City Schools District

  • Biella (Albert F.) Elementary School (K-6)
  • Brook Hill School (K-6)
  • Burbank (Luther) School (K-6)
  • Doyle Park School (K-6)
  • Hidden Valley School (K-6)
  • Lehman (Helen) School (K-6)
  • Lincoln (Abraham) School (K-6)
  • Monroe (James) School (K-6)
  • Proctor Terrace School (K-6)
  • Santa Rosa Charter School for the Arts (K-8)
  • Steel Lane Annex School (Ungraded)
  • Steel Lane School (K-6)

Santa Rosa High School District

  • Abraxis Charter School (9-12)
  • Arts and Ethics Academy (Charter, 9-12)
  • Comstock (Hilliard) Middle School (7-8)
  • Cook (Lawrence) Middle School (7-8)
  • Elsie Allen High School (9-12)
  • Grace High School (11-12)
  • Lewis Opportunity School (7-9)
  • Maria Carrillo High School (9-12)
  • Mesa High School (11-12)
  • Midrose High School (11-12)
  • Montgomery High School (9-12)
  • Nueva Vista High School (8-12)
  • Piner High School
  • Ridgeway High School (Continuation, 9-12)
  • Rincon Valley Middle School (7-8)
  • Santa Rosa Accelerated Charter School (5-6)
  • Santa Rosa High School
  • Santa Rosa High School (9-12)
  • Santa Rosa Middle School (7-8)
  • Slater (Herbert) Middle School (7-8)

 

Sebastopol Union

  • Brook Haven Middle School (6-8)
  • Park Side School (K-5)
  • Pine Crest School (K-5)
  • Sebastopol Independent Charter School (K-5)

Shoreline Unified School District

Schools Not Listed

Sonoma County Office of Education (SCOE)

Sonoma County Office of Education (SCOE)
5340 Skylane Boulevard
Santa Rosa, CA 95403-8246

Phone: (707) 524-2600
Fax: (707) 578-0220
Email: webmaster@scoe.org
Web: www.scoe.org

Sonoma Valley Unified

  • Adele Harrison Middle School (6-8)
  • Altimira Middle School (6-8)
  • Creekside High School (Continuation, 10-12)
  • Dunbar School (K-5)
  • El Verano School (K-5)
  • Flowery School (K-5)
  • Gateway Community Day School (6-10)
  • Prestwood School (K-5)
  • Sassarini School (K-5)
  • Sonoma Charter School (K-8)
  • Sonoma Valley High School (9-12)
  • Woodland Star Charter

T

Twin Hills Union

  • Apple Blossom School (K-8)
  • Orchard View School (Charter, Independent Study, K-12)
  • Sun Ridge School (Charter, K-8)
  • Twin Hills Middle School (Charter, 6-8)

Two Rock Union

  • Two Rock Union School (K-6)

W

Waugh

  • Corona Creek School (K-6)
  • Meadow School (K-6)

West County Transportation Agency

West Side Union

  • West Side School (K-6)

West Sonoma County Union High

  • Analy High School (9-12)
  • El Molino High School (9-12)
  • Laguna High School (Continuation, 9-12)
  • Nuevo Leon High School (9-12)
  • Russian River Charter School (9-12)
  • West Sonoma County Union High School District Community Day School (9-12)

Wilmar Union

  • Wilson School (K-6)

Windsor Unified

  • Brooks Elementary School (4-5)
  • Cali Calmecac Language Academy (Charter, K-4)
  • Mattie Washburn Elementary School (K-1)
  • Windsor Creek Elementary School (2-3)
  • Windsor High School (9-12)
  • Windsor Middle School
  • Windsor Oaks Academy (Continuation, 10-12)
  • Windsor State Preschool at Mattie Washburn

Wright

  • Stevens (Robert L.) School (K-6)
  • Wilson (J.K.) School (K-8)
  • Wright Charter School (K-7)