Member Districts

Alexander Valley Union

Bellevue Union

  • Bellevue Union
  • Bellevue School (K-6)
  • Kawana School (K-6)
  • Meadow View School (K-6)
  • Taylor Mountain School (K-6)

Bennett Valley Union

  • Bennett Valley Union
  • Strawberry School (4-6)
  • Yulupa School (K-3)

Cinnabar

  • Cinnabar
  • Cinnabar School (K-6)

Cotati-Rohnert Park Unified

  • Cotati-Rohnert Park Unified
  • Cotati-Rohnert Park Community Day School (7-8)
  • Creekside Middle School (6-8)
  • El Camino Comtinuation High School (10-12)
  • Evergreen Elementary School (K-5)
  • Hann (Marguerite) Elementary School (K-5)
  • Monte Vista Elementary School (K-5)
  • Mountain Shadows Middle School (6-8)
  • Page (Thomas) School (K-5)
  • Phoenix High School (10-12)
  • Rancho Cotate High School
  • Reed (John) School (K-5)
  • Rohnert (Waldo) School (K-5)
  • Tecnology High School (9-12)

Dunham

  • Dunham
  • Dunham School (K-6)

Fort Ross

  • Fort Ross
  • Fort Ross School (K-8)

Gravenstein Union

  • Gravenstein Union
  • Gravenstein Community Day School (K-8)
  • Gravenstein Elementary School (K-5)
  • Hillcrest Middle School (4-8)

Guerneville

Harmony Union

  • Harmony Union
  • Harmony Elementary School (K-2)
  • Salmon Creek School: A Charter School (3-8)

Horicon

  • Horicon
  • Horicon School (K-6)

Kashia

  • Kashia
  • Kashia School (K-8)

Kenwood

Liberty

  • Liberty
  • California Virtual Academy (Charter, Independant Study, K-12)
  • Liberty School (K-6)

Mark West Union

Monte Rio Union

  • Monte Rio Union
  • Monte Rio Union School (K-8)

Montgomery

  • Montgomery
  • Montgomery School (K-8)

Oak Grove Union

  • Oak Grove Union
  • Oak Grove Elementary School (K)
  • Oak Grove Elementary/Willowside Middle School (Charter, 1-8)

Old Adobe Union

  • Old Adobe Union
  • Bernard Eldredge School (K-6)
  • La Rercera School (K-6)
  • Miwok Valley School (K-6)
  • Old Adobe School (K-6)
  • Sonoma Mountain School (K-6)

Petaluma City

  • Petaluma City
  • Grant School (K-6)
  • Live Oak Charter School (K-8)
  • Mary Collins at Cherry Valley Charter School
  • McDowell School (K-6)
  • McKinley School (K-6)
  • McNear School (K-6)
  • Penngrove School (Year-Round, K-6)
  • Valley Oaks Elementary School (Independent Study, K-6)
  • Valley Vista School (K-6)

Petaluma Joint Union High

  • Petaluma Joint Union High
  • Carpe Diem High School (10-12)
  • Casa Grande High School (9-12)
  • Crossroads School (Community Day, 7-9)
  • Keniworth Junior High School (7-8)
  • Mary Collins at Cherry Valley Charter School (Year-Round, K-8)
  • Petaluma High School (9-12)
  • Petaluma Junior High School (7-8)
  • San Antonio High School (Continuation, 10-12)
  • Sonoma Mountain High School (10-12)
  • Valley Oaks High School (Independent Study, 7-12)

Piner-Olivet Union

Rincon Valley Union

Roseland

  • Roseland
  • Roseland Accelerated Middle School (7-8)
    1777 West Avenue Santa Rosa 95407
    707-546-7050
    707-546-0434 FAX

    Principal, Jenny Young
    jyoung@roselandsd.org

    Asst. Principal, Luara Barcenas

    Office Manager, Ana Vega-Favela

    Roseland University Prep (9-12)
    100 Sebastopol Road, Santa Rosa 95407
    707-566-9990
    707-566-9992

    Principal, Amy Jones-Kerr
    ajones-kerr@roselandsd.org

    Asst. Principal, Aubin Giampaoli and Kimberly Hicks-Waugh

    Office Manager, Martha Quintero

    Roseland Charter School (7-12)
  • 1931 Biwana Drive, Santa Rosa 95407

    Apples and Bananas District Preschool
    707-528-8061
    707-545-4541

    Community Child Care Council (4Cs)
    707-522-1413 x119

    Director, Marinell Eva
    mevea@sonoma4cs.org

    Head Start (CAP)
    707-544-6911

    Director, Ofelia Ochoa-Monte
    ofelia@capsonoma.org

    Roseland Children's Center
  • 1777 West Avenue Santa Rosa 95407
    707-546-7050
    707-546-0434 FAX

    Principal, Jenny Young
    jyoung@roselandsd.org

    Asst. Principal, Dana Azanedo

    Office Manager, Ana Vega-Fauela

Santa Rosa City School District

  • Santa Rosa City School District
  • Biella (Albert F.) Elementary School (K-6)
  • Brook Hill School (K-6)
  • Burbank (Luther) School (K-6)
  • Doyle Park School (K-6)
  • Hidden Valley School (K-6)
  • Lehman (Helen) School (K-6)
  • Lincoln (Abraham) School (K-6)
  • Monroe (James) School (K-6)
  • Proctor Terrace School (K-6)
  • Santa Rosa Charter School for the Arts (K-8)
  • Steel Lane Annex School (Ungraded)
  • Steel Lane School (K-6)

Santa Rosa High School District

  • Santa Rosa High School District
  • Abraxis Charter School (9-12)
  • Arts and Ethics Academy (Charter, 9-12)
  • Comstock (Hilliard) Middle School (7-8)
  • Cook (Lawrence) Middle School (7-8)
  • Elsie Allen High School (9-12)
  • Grace High School (11-12)
  • Lewis Opportunity School (7-9)
  • Maria Carrillo High School (9-12)
  • Mesa High School (11-12)
  • Midrose High School (11-12)
  • Montgomery High School (9-12)
  • Nueva Vista High School (8-12)
  • 325 Ridgeway Avenue Santa Rosa, CA 95401
    707-528-5325
    707-528-5717 FAX

    Principal, Robert Hucek
    rhucek@srcs.k12.ca.us

    Secretary, Patricia Ramirez

    Ridgeway High School (Continuation, 9-12)
  • Santa Rosa Accelerated Charter School (5-6)
  • Santa Rosa High School
  • 1235 Mendocino Avenue Santa Rosa 95401
    707-528-5291
    707-528-5724 FAX

    Principal, James Goddard
    jgoddard@srcs.k12.ca.us

    Vice Principal, Brad Coscarelli
    Asst. Principals, Monica Baldenegro and Alan Nealiey, Jr.

  • Santa Rosa Middle School (7-8)
  • Slater (Herbert) Middle School (7-8)

SCOE (Sonoma County Office of Education)

  • Sonoma County Office of Education (SCOE)
    5340 Skylane Boulevard
    Santa Rosa, CA 95403-8246

    Phone: (707) 524-2600
    Fax: (707) 578-0220
    Email: webmaster@scoe.org
    Web: www.scoe.org

    SCOE (Sonoma County Office of Education)

Shoreline Unified School District

  • Shoreline Unified School District

Sonoma County Office of Education

  • Sonoma County Office of Education (SCOE)
    5340 Skylane Boulevard
    Santa Rosa, CA 95403-8246

    Phone: (707) 524-2600
    Fax: (707) 578-0220
    Email: webmaster@scoe.org
    Web: www.scoe.org

    Sonoma County Office of Education

Sonoma Valley Unified

Twin Hills Union

  • Twin Hills Union
  • Apple Blossom School (K-8)
  • Orchard View School (Charter, Independent Study, K-12)
  • Sun Ridge School (Charter, K-8)
  • Twin Hills Middle School (Charter, 6-8)

Two Rock Union

  • Two Rock Union
  • Two Rock Union School (K-6)

Waugh

  • Waugh
  • Corona Creek School (K-6)
  • Meadow School (K-6)

West County Transportation Agency

  • West County Transportation Agency

West Side Union

West Sonoma County Union High

Wilmar Union

  • Wilmar Union
  • Wilson School (K-6)

Windsor Unified

Wright

  • Wright
  • Stevens (Robert L.) School (K-6)
  • Wilson (J.K.) School (K-8)
  • Wright Charter School (K-7)